The DosMuxSemWait list is not correct.

Details
Product: Windows Operating System
Event ID: 153
Source: Kernel
Version: 5.0
Component: System Resources
Symbolic Name: ERROR_INVALID_LIST_FORMAT
Message: The DosMuxSemWait list is not correct.
   
Explanation

The list passed to the function that waits for one of several semaphores to clear is not in the proper format.

   
User Action

Correct the format of the semaphore wait list. You might have to contact the supplier of the running application.

Related:

Leave a Reply